South Australia club golf results - Saturday - Golf Archive (2024)

COUNTRY

ARDROSSAN: Sat Stroke: R Johnson 65. B: P Grech 73. Ball winners: D Errington 66 D Watson 67 N Edwards A Johnston D Hosking 68 N Heinicke 69. Wed 12-hole Stableford: B Scott 37 N Heinicke 34.

BALAKLAVA: Sat: Par A: M Hameister 1 up C Michael sq L Buckley 2 down. B: T McPherson 4 up G Ackland 2 up M Cheverton 1 up. C: D Coe 1 up G Gardner 1 down A Henstridge 2 down. Wed: Stableford: J Curnow B Gill 45 D Coe 44 J Michael M Cheverton K Stott 43 W Nagle 42 B Hill 41 D Newton M Pappas A Baum 40. Women: J Taylor 36 C Redpath 31 C Taylor 27. Thu: Mixed Stableford: M Liptrott 42 J Taylor 36 C Taylor 34 P Coughlan 27.

BARMERA: Stableford: K Martin 41 cb M Jericho 41 P Jericho N Kelton 37 R Formiatti A Selfe M Starkey 35 S Stavrou M Tenko 34.

BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: A Lem 41 P Cox 37. Ball Winners: R Thiele C Linden T Stone P Pavlovich 35 C Campbell L Williams 34 D Trinne J O'Connell K Farley P Hockings 33 D Oats T Cowgill K Hockings G Wills M Graetz D Johnson 32 T Wall S Blackmore G Maxted 31. Women: T Ross 36 S Lehmann 34 J Bird 33 M Dunn 32 P Johnson 31.

BERRI: Sat: Stableford: S Ormsby 46 S Smith 39 cb J Penna 39 C McKinlay 36 cb AM Crease K Wyman 36 B Palat 35 W Hocevar 34 cb P Kemp K Rowley S Wade L Seddon 34. Wed: Stroke: S Wade 68 K Traeger 70 C McKinlay 72 D Dawson 74 T McHugh 75.

BURRA: Stableford: D Webster 38 M Tickner 35 G Wenzel 34 A Phillips M Millward 33 D Cleland 30 D Secomb 27 P Weiss 24.

CLARE: Par: B Green 5 up J Nairn 4 up L Yeats 2 up P Bryant T Sandow sq.

COPPERCLUB: Sat: Stableford: I Crocker 39 J Bagshaw 37 M Crocker 36 E Harrison 35 cb P Schultz 35 R Bozdarovski 33 cb J Thompson 33 D Linde 32 B Vinzelberg 29 A Lauritsen 28 cb J Thomson 28 D Walkley A Brown 26 cb P Thomas 26 W Bozdarovski 25 T Arthur 23 cb L Fogden 23 J Threlfall 21 S Morris 14.

ECHUNGA: Stableford: A: V Smith 33P Buying R Jones 31 J McGleish T Healy S Nailer 30. B: P Murphy 37 B Walter 34 C Dawe N Jordan P Coldrey 33 G Vivian 32 M Roberts 31 R Dyer 30. C: M Jordan 38 B Wallace 37 S Littlewood 35 S Grivell 33 D Doorne 32 A Bailey 31 S Whittam B Hughes 30. D: J Thomas M Jphnson 32 I Oswald 30.

KADINA: Stableford A: M Knight D Power 36 cb A Frost 35 M Patterson 34.

LINKS LADY BAY: Sat: White Tee Stroke: A: N Turner 74 K Hargrave M Shadiac R Bawden W Hogben G Thompson 75 P Saint P Hodges 76 K Thompson A Nakon 77. B: G Millington 70 N Noble 71 P Charles 72 M Carn G Priest 75 S Fox 76 M Rumsewicz 78 M Kitchener 79 L Ruf 80 R Alldritt 81. C: D Beros 73 M Adair 77 D Oxer J DeTullio 79 J Romano 80 R Butterfield 81 A Davies 82 R Crawford 86 P Methofer 95. Women: Stableford: Red E Cotton 29 D James 26 C Oxer 25 S Paterson 24 A Roden 23 M Bond 22.

LOXTON: Sat: Stableford: A: A Hume 40 A Lodge P Harman 36 D Sunman A Pfeiler 35. B: K Martin A Hucks 38 M Hutchinson G Schultz 37 W Wilson N Crouch 36. Women: Stableford/Club Trophy: K Nolan M Tyler 37 S Pannell 35. Wed: Stableford: D Unferdorben 39 H Kara-Ali P Harman A Hume T Sawade 34 W Wilson 32. Sabs Mid-week Monthly Medal: B Rollbusch 70 J Ling 71 K Nolan 75.

MANNUM: Sat Stroke: A Henderson 73 J Packer 74 cb J Ross 74 B Hendrie 77 cb G Bormann 77 G Hill 80 J Bailey 81 P Joiner 91. Tue Stableford: R Dahlitz 34 cb B Houston 34 J Bailey 31 cb G Bormann 31 W Lawless 28 P Joyner 26 cb R Whittenbury 26. Thurs 9-hole Stableford: G Littlefield 20 R Nagel 17 D Buck 14 R Foreman 12 B Houston 12.

MURRAY BRIDGE: Par: C Dahlitz 2 up. A: M Bolton 2 up G Thoman 1 up. B: D Midwinter 1 up P McCulloch 1 down. C: D Hocking sq D Marrett 1 down. Ball Winners: G Hodge S France S Thiele sq K Durham R Magor J Lipp B Altschwager 1 down.

NORTHERN YORKE PENINSULA: Veterans: Consistency Trophy: J Smith 230 D Smart S Pattingale 226. Stableford: A: C Hatcher 38 B Markovic 34 B Dolman 32. B: H Voelker 34 A Prime 32 J Diprose 31. C: L Fogden 39 B Hay 36 B Baker 33. 73 and over: H Wehleit 31.

PORT AUGUSTA: Stableford: B Storer 36 cb P Scharenburg P Harrison 36.

PORT PIRIE: Trophy: J Meyers 74 M Malcomb 66. Ball winners: P Bickley 67 C Johnson 68 M Johnson 69 J Gonsales 70. Hole in one: M Malcomb (9th).

SANDY CREEK: Par: T Mitchell 4 up . A: D Butler R Taverner M Baker 2 up . B: T Mitchell 4 up C Eaton 3 up P Roach K McLean D McEvan T Dowling 2 up. Women: S Francas 1 up F Noack sq.

SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: B Capon 39 S Sidhu D Smelt 38 B Carter 37 B Hill 36 R Fox G Byrne 35 S Uppington 34 D Bazely J Neville G Farmer J Date 33 M Watts G Randall 32 A Tarry L Roe S Middleton D Mills 31 R Richardson S Ross D Bockman 30. Stableford: L Hall 34 A Pearce 32 J Hamilton 29 C Kernahan 28 L Brooks 26 G Mossop 25.

TAILEM BEND: Par: R Halfpenny M Moawski G Baker T Ross P Baxter 1 down. Tues Stableford: G Lipp 41 C Maninin 38. Women Wed: J Pycroft 37 L Todd 34.

THE STIRLING: Stableford A: M Burford J Bowen 37 R Elkson 35 P Durham 34 T Perry J Morro 32. B: K Stephens 42 M Veitch 38 A Evans 37 T Allen C Thomas 35 M Harvey 33. C: B Woods 39 A Harris 37 A Size 36 J Walters F Michelon 35 G Wills 34. Women: J Page 29 M Donaldson 34 S Mulroney 15.

VICTOR HARBOR: A: P Gwyther 37 B Weber 36 D Towill K Taylor J Zitterbart P Tierney P Thurlow 35. B: J Hawkins 42 K Paterson D Quick 33 M Paluszkiewicz P Rix 32 B Sparrow K Spacey 30. C: D McEachern M Cole 31 J Stratfold A Porter 30 T Hastings 28 P Hobbs D Hassam 26. Women A: L Stratfold L Hodgson 31 C Fowler 30 R Hage 29. B: T Brooks 31 A Hanlon 30 H Gilbert 29 C Squire 25.

WHYALLA: Stroke: A: D Veart 71 A Edkins 72 cb. B: J Vincent 69 S Beaty 71. C: M Scatena 68 K Andrew 75. Ball Winners: I Chambers 72 G Bowie 73 R Curnow W Dare 74 cb A Van Breda L Wilsdon 74 P Armes A Manfield P Scheide 75 cb D Preiss 75 N Simpson M Gordon J McKay J Milne 76 cb.

WIRRINA COVE: Stableford Div 1: K Rogers 33 G Costello cb M Brazier 32 P O'Sullivan 31 S Heath 30. Women: D Cook 27 J Pearson 26.

YANKILLILA: Stableford: A: M Lienert 43 B Rowley 39 cb R Lokan 39. B: K Cook 39 C Ker 35 J Faulkner 34. C: J Little 32 G Dalitz 29 cb D Noack L Faulkner 29.

METROPOLITAN

API: Stableford: B Appleby 37. A: B Appleby 37 R Delbridge 36 S Howie T Parsons 35 T Vaughan L Fioretti 29 D Newman 26. B: R Mellors 36 N Crudden 34 A Goff J Rollison 32 P Rackham J Ilicic 31 D Jiancaspro D Fioretti 30 R Kinlock B Johnson 29 N Allison B Skully 27.

ASCOT PARK: Stableford North: T Pope 28 N Swalling 27 J Staffin B Laurie 25. South: J Betts 35 K Kitson A Brauer 34 R Gardner P Nicholls 31.

ASTON HILLS at Mt Barker: Stableford: A: K Perry 37 C Tsiamas C Chant 36. B: C Salmon 40 N Jones 37 D Waters 36. C: R Kinlough 41 D Payne 40 B Ker 38. Ball Winners: B Martin C Lumsden 36 A Moffa J Glasson 35 P Barlow J Ridenour D Carney S Chowdhury M Russell 34 R Ell R Edenburg T Johns T Dolman D Heffernan G Frost J Lawler 33. Women: N Dunn 36 C Bock 32.

BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: A Lem 41 P Cox 37. Ball Winners: R Thiele C Linden T Stone P Pavlovich 35 C Campbell L Williams 34 D Trinne J O'Connell K Farley P Hockings 33 D Oats T Cowgill K Hockings G Wills M Graetz D Johnson 32 T Wall S Blackmore G Maxted 31. Women: T Ross 36 S Lehmann 34 J Bird 33 M Dunn 32 P Johnson 31.

BLACKWOOD: Stableford: A: A Hicks 43 B Gritten 39 C Lemm 38. B: K Donovan 39 JP Favrin 38 A Roach 37. C: M Langston 41 B Foale J Walsh 37. Gold: H Colquhoun 30. Women: A Masters 38 R Gallery 33.

ECHUNGA: Stableford: A: V Smith 33P Buying R Jones 31 J McGleish T Healy S Nailer 30. B: P Murphy 37 B Walter 34 C Dawe N Jordan P Coldrey 33 G Vivian 32 M Roberts 31 R Dyer 30. C: M Jordan 38 B Wallace 37 S Littlewood 35 S Grivell 33 D Doorne 32 A Bailey 31 S Whittam B Hughes 30. D: J Thomas M Jphnson 32 I Oswald 30.

EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: R Turnbull 39 G Williams 38 E Fitzpatrick P Mills 37 D Hutchins 36 C Moyle P Bennett R Lane 31 J Case 29 P Dabinett 28.

FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford/Club Trophy: R Hill 38. A: M Jante 36 J Turner M Dolphin A Guest M Kendall 35 T Marsland 34 G Hazell 33 B Alderson 32. B: R Hill 38 P Willis 37 D Bradley S Hazell 36 P Shillabeer R O'Donnell 35 N Job 34 M Lock D Tourneur 33 G Shearer S Semmler I McDonnell K Heidenreich D Glanfield 32. C: C Theakstone D Eyre H Jones 35 S Staker R Starrs E Perowitz 34 G Kelly 33 J Wait J O'Connor J Machin 32 J Mack D Marsland M Edgeworth 31.

FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: G Langeluddecke 37 B South M Watson 35 L Price 34 G Proud A Dawe D Petch 32 G Tapscott T Ritter P Price 31 B Chapman B Goldsworthy 30 J Scardigno 29 J Kinnear 28 M Whitford R Goodwin 26.

GLENELG: Stableford: A: P Appleton 38 G Bennett J Moyse 37 S Small D Threadgold 36 M Noble K Bryant J Charles 34 P Gander M Munn M Kuys 33. B: G Kendall 39 F Ryan B Cefai J Wainwright 33 R Agnew F O'Toole C Amadio R Faithfull 32 K Wetherall C James 31 I Tanner 30. C: S Kennedy 33 N Dean 32 I Brooks 31 M Bishop 30 W Sands 29 R Heald M Brown R Arbon 28 D Wiese C Parkinson I Mather 27. Women: Stableford: R Martin 32 J Dale-Harris 31 J Staridas C Symons 30 J Hodge E Yap K Nyland 29 J Culley W Greig W Vaughan P Lau-Flux 28.

GRANGE: Par: West: A: S Willoughby 2 up J Saric P Thomas D Henderson 1 up C Lawson sq S Tuffnell T Doropoulos 1 down. B: D Johnston 4 up R Marafioti 1 up G O'Neill R Trimboli sq A Semmens R Allen D White 1 down. C: S Daniells 2 up G Hinchliffe 1 up T Lewis sq J Sharpe W McFarlane G Gordon 1 down D Hatchard 2 down. East: A: I Dunlop 2 up A Pumpa A MacMillan S Osborn B Weston I Cheary S Amor sq. B: N Holt 6 up G Tullio P Seymour 4 up P Luckins 3 up M Romeo 2 up P Brooks R Smith 1 up. C: P Crawford F Fung R Brewer 1 up D Lang J Cupkovic sq P Reardon T Preston 1 down. White Tee: B Martin sq. Women: B McCalden 2 down D Middleton J Wundersitz V Denley L Simpson 4 down.

HAMLEY BRIDGE: Sat: Stableford: W White 39 G Baiguini 37 J Ball R Hinderwell 36. Thu: Stableford: E Manning R Hillier J Mitchell 40 W Van Pelt A Noack J Ball 39 C Doudle 38.

HIGHERCOMBE: Ambrose: R Grigg S Grigg S Grigg 62 B Lathlean G Houghton 62-1/4 K Ashworth D Ward 63 B O'Hara P Howland 63-1/4 K Stevens J Maschotta 64 C Wisnieswski B Menz 65.

KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: R Payne 38 I McDowall 37 B Morkunas S Smith 35 K Barnard 34. B: J Garrett G Weston 35 B DeGaris 34 A Walsh G Roberts 33. C: T Richards 38 I Hutchin 35 D Smith I Ridley 33 R Clapp 32. Women: D Alexander 30 S Robinson K Miki 28 L Trenorden B Gower 26.

LINKS LADY BAY: Sat: White Tee Stroke: A: N Turner 74 K Hargrave M Shadiac R Bawden W Hogben G Thompson 75 P Saint P Hodges 76 K Thompson A Nakon 77. B: G Millington 70 N Noble 71 P Charles 72 M Carn G Priest 75 S Fox 76 M Rumsewicz 78 M Kitchener 79 L Ruf 80 R Alldritt 81. C: D Beros 73 M Adair 77 D Oxer J DeTullio 79 J Romano 80 R Butterfield 81 A Davies 82 R Crawford 86 P Methofer 95. Women: Stableford: Red E Cotton 29 D James 26 C Oxer 25 S Paterson 24 A Roden 23 M Bond 22.

MANNUM: Tues Stableford: R Dahlitz 34 cb B Houston 34 J Bailey 31 cb G Bormann 31 W Lawless 28 P Joyner 26 cb R Whittenbury 26. Thurs 9-hole Stableford: G Littlefield 20 R Nagel 17 D Buck 14 R Foreman 12 B Houston 12.

MANNUM: Stroke: A Henderson 73 J Packer 74 cb J Ross 74 B Hendrie 77 cb G Bormann 77 G Hill 80 J Bailey 81 P Joiner 91.

MARION PARK: Stableford: A: K Sheridan 42 R Biniek 37 K Mader 36 B Hanco*ck 35 P Sands D Wesley 32 S Young 31 M Paul 28. B: S Holt 41 I Atkinson 40 P Goldberg 35 M Boston Jnr 32 L Trouptisidis 31 P Manson 29A Curtis 26 T Richardson 25. C: K Dubois 35 M Verstappen 34 G Parkes 26 C Haynes 25.

MAWSON LAKES: Stableford: S Holland 38 D Asinari 36 G Smart B Foule 35 J Fieldhouse S Ward 34 A Ahmadi P Tinson D Hurley 33 G Matthews 32. B: D Mounder 37 S Ward G Nunn 36 D Hocking T Erxleven B Wigley C Romano 35 M Rosewarn K Lee 34 J Leach 33. C: T Elkins 39 W Ferguson 37 R Hooper 34 T Carr L Moyle 31 R Gavin K Oxley 30 J Noye 29 J Clarke 28 P Lawless 27. Women: P Polkinghorne S Gibb 29 E O'Boyle 28 M Kennedy 25 J Ryan 23 A Hennessy 22 E Harmer 21.

MCLAREN VALE: Stroke A: T Jones 65 S Jackson 66 G Benson 67 G Herbert 68. B: W.Goldsmith 63 G Young 65 C.McDonald 67 A Gallettly 67. C: A.Wallace 69 I Fox I Darby 70 J.Burger 71. Women: M Rowley.

MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stableford: G Hunt 41 S Belcher 35 K Tolius 34 D Archer 33 B Clarke 26.

MT OSMOND: Stroke: A: J Hill 67 M Hodgson 69 R Doig 72 A Edwards F Katsarelias 73 B Walters 74. B: D Liew R Diamond 71 D Matteo 72 T Milowski 73 P Reed R Smith 75 W Watts R Murphy 76. C: B Fudali 67 J Welford 71 J Allen 72 R Giblin A Bartram 74 D Wettenhall A McCrimmon J Chan 75. Women: Stableford: A Roderick 87.

MT PLEASANT: Sat Stableford: N Pech 36 D Swann E Watson 35 S Tregenza 33 N Young P Schofield S Sullivan 32. Wed Stableford: S Sullivan 29 C Kirkwood 17 P Sando 31 M Hill 24 T Jackson 18 P Boucher 32.

MURRAY BRIDGE: Par: C Dahlitz 2 up. A: M Bolton 2 up G Thoman 1 up. B: D Midwinter 1 up P McCulloch 1 down. C: D Hocking sq D Marrett 1 down. Ball Winners: G Hodge S France S Thiele sq K Durham R Magor J Lipp B Altschwager 1 down.

NORTH ADELAIDE: A: A Mashei 2 up J Coakley 1 up S Kim sq. B: I George 6 up S Thiprat 3 up J Yap 2 up. C: T Darch 3 up R Cooper 1 up S Giglio 1 down.

NORTH HAVEN: Stableford A: R Todd 34 A Ward D Przedworski D Remphrey 32 A Kostich 31. B: N Blum 44 M Jons 36 P Remphrey 32 S Hocking 32 D Conlon 31. C: J Bigiolli 34 D Neumann 34 M Lynel G Wride 33 N Wallis J Parker D Brenton 31.

OAKBANK: Mixed Par: A Deane 5 up M jenkins 4 up J McInnes 3 up M Judd J Paschke 2 up J Thomas 1 up A Burzoni R Wenzel G Bascheiera sq.

OAKS: Stroke/Brian Major Trophy: J Sanders 70 M Kroschel 71 F Spadavecchia 75 H Luna M Rolfe 76 D Altree S Mann B Baldin G Watson 77 S Singh M McCabe 78 G Altree 79 H McLeod 80 F Saponari 82 M Memmler 83.

PENFIELD: Sat Stableford A: R Jezierski 40 C Kasperski 36 B Ryall 34 S McMahon S Hollis 34. B: J Cooper 41 G Alderman T Gogoll G Pettit 37 M Mielke 36 T Abbott R Sawyer 35 M Smith 34. C: D Williams 39 B Sutherland 37 B Seedsman P Harris 36 R Miller G Eitzen 35 S Jones C Aarighi 34. Wed Stroke: Div 1: R Sawyer 68 J Callanan 70 I McCudden 71. Div 2/Trophy: S Jones 71 D Barbaro 71 T Hughes 73.

PLAYFORD LAKES: Par: A: A Hodge sq D Carson 1 down. B: M Shepherdson 4 up G Trace 1 up. C: M Elleray 2 up S Burke 1 up. Ball Winners: A Luyten R McLean sq V Bennetts V Marr T McLavin 1 down S Chaleunxab S Hanley D Kenchington C Luyten B Carney A Malpass J Evans 2 down.

REGENCY PARK: Stroke/Britany Masters Memorial Trophy: S Govender 67. A: C Taylor 68 S Kopania 71 D Grant T Phillips 73 J Hargreaves 75. B: L Behrendt S Petkidis 68 M Ledieav A Henry 71 A Struck V Piwen 72. C: J Weaver 72 G Delbridge 73 R Hamilton W Shermerewich 74 P Fitzpatrick 79. D: S Govender 67 B Cirjak 71 P Dodd A Hamilton F Wechslinger 72.

ROYAL ADELAIDE: Stableford: R Ferguson 41 T Jordan 40 A Mclachlan 38 P Arnfield 37 O Watson S Mason B Jeffries H Gosse 36. Railway Comp: R Ferguson 15 P Arnfield 13 D Muster 12 J Bennett P James W Arnold P Joy P Jacka 11. Women: Stableford: L Zerella 31 S Nobbs 30 B Stutley 29 J Hugo L Jacka 27.

SA REBELS: At West Beach Parks: A Curtis 37 W Bollard 35 J Coombes 34 G Neindorf J Cunningham P Jonns A Sawtell B Bollard 31 N Searle 30 P Rivers 27 R Kelling 26 K Newton 16.

SA TAXI at Thaxted Park: Sun Stableford: N Searle 41. A: J Coombes 35 G Skuthorpe 34 D Beesley R Biniek 33 P Haddy 32 R Kelling 30 R Bollard 29 J Roberts 25 M Eaton 17. B: I Bentley 37 A Curtis S Msllison 33 G Neindorf 32 A Sawtell 31 I Law 30 M Jordan 28 R Giles 27 B Weir 25 G Hector 24 B Haines 22. C: T Altamura 34 P Johns 33 B Coulter 29 T Austin L Gasmier 28 K Newton 17.

SALISBURY: Mon Stroke: B Reed 51 D Howard 51 T Kew 52 P Kelly 52 R Hooper 52 D Sachse 55 D Morgan 55 W Kennedy 56 B Dunn 56 P Campbell 57 G Hughes 57 D Stanley 58 P Caddies 60 G Lewis 61.

SANDY CREEK: Par: T Mitchell 4 up . A: D Butler R Taverner M Baker 2 up . B: T Mitchell 4 up C Eaton 3 up P Roach K McLean D McEvan T Dowling 2 up. Women: S Francas 1 up F Noack sq.

SHELL: Par: M Miller sq R Richardson J Kaftan D Wiles 1 down P Matthews S Greaves 3 down C Williams Sr G Chilvers 5 down F Sampson 9 down J Pettitt 10 down.

SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: B Capon 39 S Sidhu D Smelt 38 B Carter 37 B Hill 36 R Fox G Byrne 35 S Uppington 34 D Bazely J Neville G Farmer J Date 33 M Watts G Randall 32 A Tarry L Roe S Middleton D Mills 31 R Richardson S Ross D Bockman 30. Stableford: L Hall 34 A Pearce 32 J Hamilton 29 C Kernahan 28 L Brooks 26 G Mossop 25.

STRATHALBYN: Par: G Hall 3 up D Keane 2 up P Potbury sq D Bell 1 down G Noble D Mayes 2 down L Williams I Schroeter C Barker G Fazakerley G Robson A Cash 4 down.

TANUNDA PINES: Stableford A: R Lyones 41 N Giles 40. B: G Greenfield 37 D Sobey 36. C: B Andrews 39 R Humphris 36. Ball winners: S Matthews 40 S Mom S Cornish 36 S Coombs J Gumm R Zeuner 35 KOwen 34 S Escritt R Nairn J Blechynden T Faulkner 33.

TEA TREE GULLY: Stroke: A: N Cordina 69 C Austin I Smith I Alexander W Everett 71 G Walmsley P Swinnerton J Yates J Powell 72 S Cureton C Everett 73. B: A Gray 67 S Henderson 68 K Cho 70 S Williams M Williams M Harford 72 C Baliga A Stuart T Hynd 73 R Schumann R Zito 74. C: S Mann 65 D Harding 69 M Wayne P Turner 70 P McDermott C Metcalf 73 T Henley 74 B Allen R Collins J Richards-Pugh E Robinson 75.

THAXTED PARK: A: A Hays 66 P Trezise P Macdonald 67 B Pearce T Hicks J Trezise 70 D Scott J Dunnicliff 72 P Bagshaw R Wickstein 73 B Baird 73. B: J Holden 70 J Goudie 71 P Young P Young 72 S Mason 73 C co*cks R Mickan S Wiles F Jinks M Reilly 74 J Dash 75. C: E Saberton J Robshaw J Weeks 68 M Caggiano 70 M Thomas 71 A Zammit R Flower D Sampson M Fisher 72 R Pittard R Banks 73.

THE STIRLING: Stableford A: M Burford J Bowen 37 R Elkson 35 P Durham 34 T Perry J Morro 32. B: K Stephens 42 M Veitch 38 A Evans 37 T Allen C Thomas 35 M Harvey 33. C: B Woods 39 A Harris 37 A Size 36 J Walters F Michelon 35 G Wills 34. Women: J Page 29 M Donaldson 34 S Mulroney 15.

VICTOR HARBOR: A: P Gwyther 37 B Weber 36 D Towill K Taylor J Zitterbart P Tierney P Thurlow 35. B: J Hawkins 42 K Paterson D Quick 33 M Paluszkiewicz P Rix 32 B Sparrow K Spacey 30. C: D McEachern M Cole 31 J Stratfold A Porter 30 T Hastings 28 P Hobbs D Hassam 26. Women A: L Stratfold L Hodgson 31 C Fowler 30 R Hage 29. B: T Brooks 31 A Hanlon 30 H Gilbert 29 C Squire 25.

VINES OF REYNELLA: Par: A: M Whitford 4 up T fa*gg 3 up M Potter S Francis A Gilmore 2 up J Weckert Z Biggs P King V Pike 1 up I Foord C Apthorpe sq. B: D Threlfall 2 up N Eglinton D Markwick 1 up G Robson B Whennan J Weir B Hyland D Squire P Klar sq M Hehner M Fitzgerald 1 down. C: M Williams G Norton 2 up T Van Wyk A Brauer J Nobbs B Wise P Anestopoulos G Renfrey 1 up V Rulewski M Ruwoldt D Longman sq.

WATERSIDE: Stableford: A: P Jones 35 M Higgins 26 R Lorimer 22 M Lowery 21. B: I Sutton 38 G Laing G Barker 35 S Dillon 30 P Kleemann A Smith 29 D Guscott 24 F Novak 21 D Harmer 20 R Henry 13. C: P Jarrett 37 I Jarrett 33 D Lorimer 30 L Brain 27 P Laing 23 E Harmer J Laing P Melbourne 17.

WEST LAKES: Stableford: R Daradan 44. A: P Walker 38 cb C Anderson 38 B Singler C Pash 36 cb L Vincent 36. B: R Daradan 44 A Hollard 39 cb D Hill 39 A Daff 37 cb M Ahpene 37. C: M Quin 40 D co*ckshell 39 J Urdanoff 38 M Elliott 37 L Costin 36. Ball Winners: J Sidebottom G Dawson 36 cb E Durski 36 R Christensen P Reed T Gerlach S Adrain 35 cb B Singler 35 P Pix J Morgan P Harper M Pirc A Brooks N Rehn P Dawkins G Bowels 34 cb D Parker 34.

WESTWARD HO: D Bruce 40. Div 1: J linke N Oborn A Robinson 39. Ball winners: R Fanning K Kilpatrick G Holloway S Harby B Knight S Barnard T Gregory B Bayliss D Bayly. C'ship f: A: M Cahill 9 d S Papalia 8. B: D Miller 4 d M Feetham 3. C: S Cabiac 3 d M Morrissey 2.

WILLUNGA: Ambrose: S Layton B Layton 60-1/4 J Carter S Williams 60-3/4 D Watson R Sternberg, B Desmond A Doyle 61-3/4 C Mayne M Hage 62-1/4 C Tasker D McKechnie 63-1/2 G Kerr G White 64 L Lodge M McLeod 64-3/4 R Davis R Smith, J Hincksman D Coulter 65 S Murray D Rowe 65-1/4 I Norman R Dellow, J Gutowski J Riggs 6501/2 cb. Women: J Stewart 39 E Kairl 32.

WIRRINA COVE: Stableford Div 1: K Rogers 33 G Costello cb M Brazier 32 P O'Sullivan 31 S Heath 30. Women: D Cook 27 J Pearson 26.

SOUTH EAST

BORDERTOWN: Stableford: T Wei L Hutchesson 72 R Cameron D Cameron 70.

KINGSTON SE: Stroke A: D Vering 71. B: G Thorpe 73 P Dunn 74 P Harding 75. Ball winners: D Collins 71 KRasheed 74.

LAKE ALBERT: Stableford Pairs: T Davis J Stuart 71 G Herasingh D Sumner 66 cb T Rasheed M Wake 66 M Clark T Saint 53 R King L Verhees 43 M Jenkins S Standley 41 S Wake P Pembroke 25.

MILLICENT: Sat Stroke A: J Saint 74 B Golding 75. B: L Chant 71 P Burchard 73. Ball winners: P Whitford 76 G Sunderland 76. Thurs: G Sunderland 37 B Golding 36 M Warren 35. 9 Hole: G Sunderland 19 cb. Wed Women Stableford: A: K Bailey 35 cb V DeDonatis 35. B: H Ferguson 32 cb S Ireland 32. 9-hole: V DeDonatis 20.

MT GAMBIER: Sat: Stableford: A: W Elliott 40. B: P Collie 41. C: B Dalgarno 44. D: R Walker 38. Women: H Gregory S Coulter 37. Wed: Women: D Paschke 37. Thu: Stableford: B Brook 45 L McCracken 43.

TAILEM BEND: Par: R Halfpenny M Moawski G Baker T Ross P Baxter 1 down. Tues Stableford: G Lipp 41 C Maninin 38. Women Wed: J Pycroft 37 L Todd 34.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday - Golf Archive (2024)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Annamae Dooley

Last Updated:

Views: 5933

Rating: 4.4 / 5 (65 voted)

Reviews: 80% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Annamae Dooley

Birthday: 2001-07-26

Address: 9687 Tambra Meadow, Bradleyhaven, TN 53219

Phone: +9316045904039

Job: Future Coordinator

Hobby: Archery, Couponing, Poi, Kite flying, Knitting, Rappelling, Baseball

Introduction: My name is Annamae Dooley, I am a witty, quaint, lovely, clever, rich, sparkling, powerful person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.